Bangalore Property Guide 2026: Prices by Area, Metro Impact, Rents, Khata Rules, Costs and Buying Checklist
"Short answer: Flats in Bangalore cost about ₹12,400 per sq ft on average in 2026, from about ₹9,300 in Electronic City to ₹18,750 in Indiranagar and Koramangala. Prices have nearly doubled since 2019 but are now rising 8% to 9% a year, and supply is outrunning sales. Gross rental yields of about 3% to 4.8% are among India's highest. Stamp duty and registration together cost about 7% to 7.6%, and every purchase now needs a valid e-Khata."
Bangalore Property Guide 2026: Prices by Area, Metro Impact, Rents, Khata Rules, Costs and Buying Checklist
Updated 10 October 2026 · Covers Bengaluru (Bangalore), Karnataka · Reading time: 13 minutes
Illustration of the Bengaluru skyline with trees and an elevated metro trainApartment and office towers among trees, with an elevated metro line and train in the foreground and a sign reading Bengaluru property guide 2026.BengaluruProperty guide, 2026
Bengaluru's housing market is driven by its tech workforce and an expanding metro network.
Short answer: Flats in Bangalore cost about ₹12,400 per sq ft on average in 2026, from about ₹9,300 in Electronic City to ₹18,750 in Indiranagar and Koramangala. Prices have nearly doubled since 2019 but are now rising 8% to 9% a year, and supply is outrunning sales. Gross rental yields of about 3% to 4.8% are among India's highest. Stamp duty and registration together cost about 7% to 7.6%, and every purchase now needs a valid e-Khata.
On this page
- Bangalore property at a glance
- Map of areas and metro lines
- Property prices by area
- Best areas by budget
- Prices within each area
- Price trends
- Area guide
- Which area suits which buyer
- Rents and rental yield
- EMI or rent?
- Sales, supply and demand
- Jobs and the office market
- Bangalore vs. Hyderabad vs. Pune
- Metro and infrastructure
- e-Khata, A-Khata and B-Khata
- Stamp duty and buying costs
- Guidance value vs. market price
- Buying cost calculator
- Buyer's checklist
- Outlook for 2026 and 2027
- Risks
- Glossary
- Frequently asked questions
- Sources and resources
Bangalore property at a glance
Four key figures for Bengaluru property in 2026Four panels: average asking price 12,400 rupees per square foot; prices up 90 percent since 2019; gross rental yield of 3 to 4 percent in most areas; stamp duty and registration of about 7 to 7.6 percent above 45 lakh rupees.₹12,400Average asking price per sq ftSquare Yards, 2026+90%Price rise since 2019ANAROCK3–4%Gross rental yield, most areasSquare Yards~7–7.6%Stamp duty and registrationAbove ₹45 lakh
Figure 1. Bangalore property in four numbers. Sources as labelled.
| Measure | Figure | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Average asking price | ₹12,400 per sq ft | Square Yards, mid-2026 |
| Average price, new sales | ₹9,354 per sq ft, +9% in a year | Knight Frank, H1 2026 |
| Price change since 2019 | +90% | ANAROCK |
| Homes sold, H1 2026 | 27,968, +5% | Knight Frank |
| Unsold homes | 79,200, about 15 months of sales | ANAROCK, Q2 2026 |
| 2 BHK rent | ₹28,000 to ₹50,000 a month | Housewise India Rent Index 2026 |
| Gross rental yield | About 3.4% (Square Yards); 4.6% (ANAROCK) | Square Yards; ANAROCK Q2 2026 |
| Stamp duty and registration | About 7% to 7.6% above ₹45 lakh | Karnataka rates |
| Security deposit | 6 to 10 months' rent | Housewise |
Map of areas and metro lines
Schematic map of Bengaluru's main residential areas, metro lines and the airport with average asking pricesSchematic, not to scale. Central Bengaluru sits inside the Outer Ring Road with MG Road at the centre. North are Hebbal, Yelahanka, Thanisandra, Hennur Road and Devanahalli near the airport. East is Whitefield; south-east are Koramangala and Sarjapur Road; south are Jayanagar, JP Nagar, Bannerghatta Road, Kanakapura Road and Electronic City. Metro lines shown are the Purple, Green and Yellow lines (open), the Pink Line (opening in phases) and the Blue Line to the airport (under construction). Average asking prices range from 9,300 to 18,900 rupees per square foot.Outer Ring RoadPurple Line (open)Green Line (open)Yellow Line (open 2025)Pink Line (opening in phases)Blue Line to airport (building)Devanahalli₹9,600Yelahanka₹10,100Hebbal₹17,100Thanisandra₹11,200Hennur Road₹12,600Indiranagar₹18,750Whitefield₹14,500Koramangala₹18,750Jayanagar₹18,900Sarjapur Road₹12,250JP Nagar₹11,350Bannerghatta Road₹12,450Kanakapura Road₹12,000Electronic City₹9,300MG Road (CBD)✈Kempegowda International AirportSchematic, not to scale
Figure 2. Bengaluru's main residential areas, metro lines and the airport, with average asking price per sq ft. Schematic, not to scale.
Bengaluru's housing is spread around the Outer Ring Road. The central areas (Indiranagar, Koramangala, Jayanagar) are the most expensive. The biggest new supply is in the east (Whitefield, Sarjapur Road) near the tech parks, in the north (Hebbal, Thanisandra, Hennur, Yelahanka, Devanahalli) along the airport road, and in the south (Electronic City, Kanakapura Road, Bannerghatta Road).
Property prices by area
Average asking price per square foot in 14 Bengaluru localities, 2026Horizontal bar chart. Jayanagar is highest at 18,900 rupees per square foot, followed by Indiranagar and Koramangala at 18,750 and Hebbal at 17,100. Electronic City is lowest at 9,300 and Devanahalli 9,600. The city average is 12,400.City average, ₹12,4000₹5,000₹10,000₹15,000₹20,000Jayanagar: ₹18,900 per sq ftJayanagar₹18,900Indiranagar: ₹18,750 per sq ftIndiranagar₹18,750Koramangala: ₹18,750 per sq ftKoramangala₹18,750Hebbal: ₹17,100 per sq ftHebbal₹17,100Whitefield: ₹14,500 per sq ftWhitefield₹14,500Hennur Road: ₹12,600 per sq ftHennur Road₹12,600Bannerghatta Road: ₹12,450 per sq ftBannerghatta Road₹12,450Sarjapur Road: ₹12,250 per sq ftSarjapur Road₹12,250Kanakapura Road: ₹12,000 per sq ftKanakapura Road₹12,000JP Nagar: ₹11,350 per sq ftJP Nagar₹11,350Thanisandra: ₹11,200 per sq ftThanisandra₹11,200Yelahanka: ₹10,100 per sq ftYelahanka₹10,100Devanahalli: ₹9,600 per sq ftDevanahalli₹9,600Electronic City: ₹9,300 per sq ftElectronic City₹9,300
Figure 3. Average asking price per sq ft by area, mid-2026. Source: Square Yards.
Average asking price per square foot by zone of BengaluruBar chart. Central Bengaluru averages 14,200 rupees per square foot, East 13,550, South 11,700, North 11,400 and West 11,050.0₹4,000₹8,000₹12,000₹16,000Central₹14,200East₹13,550South₹11,700North₹11,400West₹11,050
Figure 4. Average asking price per sq ft by zone, mid-2026. Source: Square Yards.
Select a column heading to sort. Enter a budget to see how much floor area it buys in each area at the average asking price.
Budget (₹ lakh)
| Area | Price per sq ft | Area for budget | Recent change | Gross yield | Zone |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayanagar | ₹18,900 | −13.2% | n/a | South | |
| Indiranagar | ₹18,750 | +7.6% | 3.8% | East | |
| Koramangala | ₹18,750 | −3.8% | 3.9% | South-east | |
| Hebbal | ₹17,100 | −0.4% | 3.5% | North | |
| Whitefield | ₹14,500 | −0.8% | 3.1% | East | |
| Hennur Road | ₹12,600 | +0.4% | 3.2% | North-east | |
| Bannerghatta Road | ₹12,450 | −3.2% | 3.8% | South | |
| Sarjapur Road | ₹12,250 | +0.6% | 3.9% | South-east | |
| Kanakapura Road | ₹12,000 | +3.1% | 3.1% | South-west | |
| JP Nagar | ₹11,350 | −1.2% | n/a | South | |
| Thanisandra | ₹11,200 | +4.8% | n/a | North-east | |
| Yelahanka | ₹10,100 | +0.7% | 3.9% | North | |
| Devanahalli | ₹9,600 | +3.9% | 3.2% | North | |
| Electronic City | ₹9,300 | +3.5% | 4.8% | South |
Source: Square Yards locality pages, June to September 2026. Prices are averages of listed asking prices for apartments. Square Yards labels the recent change inconsistently as quarterly or yearly. Yields are Square Yards' own figures. Bengaluru prices are usually quoted on super built-up area.
Recent change in average asking price by Bengaluru areaDiverging bar chart. Indiranagar rose 7.6 percent, Thanisandra 4.8 percent and Devanahalli 3.9 percent. Jayanagar fell 13.2 percent and Koramangala and Bannerghatta Road fell about 3 to 4 percent.-20%-15%-10%-5%+0%+5%+10%Indiranagar+7.6%Thanisandra+4.8%Devanahalli+3.9%Electronic City+3.5%Kanakapura Road+3.1%Yelahanka+0.7%Sarjapur Road+0.6%Hennur Road+0.4%Hebbal−0.4%Whitefield−0.8%JP Nagar−1.2%Bannerghatta Road−3.2%Koramangala−3.8%Jayanagar−13.2%
Figure 5. Recent change in average asking price by area. Source: Square Yards, 2026. The period is not stated consistently; treat these as indicative.
Best areas by budget
Floor area that 1 crore rupees buys in each Bengaluru localityBar chart. One crore rupees buys about 1,075 square feet in Electronic City and 1,042 in Devanahalli, but about 530 in Jayanagar, Indiranagar and Koramangala.0 sq ft300 sq ft600 sq ft900 sq ft1,200 sq ftElectronic City: about 1075 sq ftElectronic City1075 sq ftDevanahalli: about 1042 sq ftDevanahalli1042 sq ftYelahanka: about 990 sq ftYelahanka990 sq ftThanisandra: about 893 sq ftThanisandra893 sq ftJP Nagar: about 881 sq ftJP Nagar881 sq ftKanakapura Road: about 833 sq ftKanakapura Road833 sq ftSarjapur Road: about 816 sq ftSarjapur Road816 sq ftBannerghatta Road: about 803 sq ftBannerghatta Road803 sq ftHennur Road: about 794 sq ftHennur Road794 sq ftWhitefield: about 690 sq ftWhitefield690 sq ftHebbal: about 585 sq ftHebbal585 sq ftIndiranagar: about 533 sq ftIndiranagar533 sq ftKoramangala: about 533 sq ftKoramangala533 sq ftJayanagar: about 529 sq ftJayanagar529 sq ft
Figure 6. Floor area that ₹1 crore buys at each area's average asking price. Calculated from Square Yards data.
| Budget | Where to look | Typical size at average prices |
|---|---|---|
| Under ₹1 crore | Electronic City, Devanahalli, Yelahanka, Thanisandra, Kanakapura Road | About 830 to 1,075 sq ft: a 2 BHK |
| ₹1 crore to ₹2 crore | Sarjapur Road, Hennur Road, Bannerghatta Road, Whitefield, JP Nagar | About 800 to 1,650 sq ft: a 2 or 3 BHK |
| ₹2 crore to ₹3 crore | Hebbal, Whitefield, Koramangala, Indiranagar | About 1,070 to 2,070 sq ft |
| Above ₹3 crore | Indiranagar, Koramangala, Jayanagar, central areas | About 1,590 sq ft at ₹3 crore in the costliest areas |
Prices vary within each area
Spread of average asking prices across sub-localities in six Bengaluru beltsDot chart. In the Whitefield belt, sub-locality averages range from 9,950 to 19,000 rupees per square foot. On the Sarjapur Road belt, 9,100 to 18,650. In the Electronic City belt, 6,350 to 11,150. Hebbal and the north-east, 11,600 to 23,150. The airport region, 9,200 to 11,700. South and central, 10,500 to 25,950.One sub-locality0₹7,000₹14,000₹21,000₹28,000Whitefield beltOuter Ring Road: ₹19,000Brookefield: ₹16,850Hoodi: ₹16,000Balagere: ₹13,700Varthur: ₹13,650Kadugodi: ₹10,250Kundalahalli: ₹9,950Sarjapur Road beltKaikondrahalli: ₹18,650Chikkakannalli: ₹17,700Bhoganhalli: ₹17,000Panathur: ₹14,850Carmelaram: ₹11,600Kasavanahalli: ₹11,250Kodathi: ₹10,400Mullur: ₹9,100Electronic City beltRayasandra: ₹11,150Hosa Road: ₹11,000Electronic City Phase I: ₹9,650Bommasandra: ₹8,350Kammasandra: ₹8,150Electronic City Phase II: ₹6,350Hebbal and north-eastHebbal Kempapura: ₹23,150Richards Town: ₹18,300Off Hennur Road: ₹13,750Rachenahalli: ₹13,450Nagavara: ₹11,600Airport regionBudigere: ₹11,700International Airport Road: ₹11,250Hosahalli: ₹11,200Bagaluru: ₹10,350Hunasamaranahalli: ₹9,200South and centralKodihalli: ₹25,950Rajaji Nagar: ₹24,750Richmond Town: ₹21,500Old Airport Road: ₹15,900BTM Layout: ₹13,850Yeshwanthpur: ₹12,900Bilekahalli: ₹10,500
Figure 7. Average asking price per sq ft of sub-localities in six belts. Source: Square Yards, 2026.
An area average hides a wide range. Around Whitefield, sub-localities run from about ₹9,950 per sq ft in Kundalahalli to ₹19,000 on the Outer Ring Road. Along Sarjapur Road, prices fall from ₹18,650 in Kaikondrahalli, near the ORR, to ₹9,100 in Mullur farther out. Distance from the Outer Ring Road and the metro explains much of the gap.
| Belt | Sub-locality | Price per sq ft |
|---|---|---|
| Whitefield belt | Outer Ring Road | ₹19,000 |
| Brookefield | ₹16,850 | |
| Hoodi | ₹16,000 | |
| Balagere | ₹13,700 | |
| Varthur | ₹13,650 | |
| Kadugodi | ₹10,250 | |
| Kundalahalli | ₹9,950 | |
| Sarjapur Road belt | Kaikondrahalli | ₹18,650 |
| Chikkakannalli | ₹17,700 | |
| Bhoganhalli | ₹17,000 | |
| Panathur | ₹14,850 | |
| Carmelaram | ₹11,600 | |
| Kasavanahalli | ₹11,250 | |
| Kodathi | ₹10,400 | |
| Mullur | ₹9,100 | |
| Electronic City belt | Rayasandra | ₹11,150 |
| Hosa Road | ₹11,000 | |
| Electronic City Phase I | ₹9,650 | |
| Bommasandra | ₹8,350 | |
| Kammasandra | ₹8,150 | |
| Electronic City Phase II | ₹6,350 | |
| Hebbal and north-east | Hebbal Kempapura | ₹23,150 |
| Richards Town | ₹18,300 | |
| Off Hennur Road | ₹13,750 | |
| Rachenahalli | ₹13,450 | |
| Nagavara | ₹11,600 | |
| Airport region | Budigere | ₹11,700 |
| International Airport Road | ₹11,250 | |
| Hosahalli | ₹11,200 | |
| Bagaluru | ₹10,350 | |
| Hunasamaranahalli | ₹9,200 | |
| South and central | Kodihalli | ₹25,950 |
| Rajaji Nagar | ₹24,750 | |
| Richmond Town | ₹21,500 | |
| Old Airport Road | ₹15,900 | |
| BTM Layout | ₹13,850 | |
| Yeshwanthpur | ₹12,900 | |
| Bilekahalli | ₹10,500 |
Source: Square Yards locality pages, 2026. Sub-locality averages rest on fewer listings than area averages and can move sharply between updates.
Price trends
ANAROCK average Bengaluru home price in 2019 and Q2 2026Column chart. The average price rose from 4,975 rupees per square foot in 2019 to 9,450 in Q2 2026, up 90 percent.Bengaluru average 2019: ₹4,975 per sq ft₹4,9752019Bengaluru average Q2 2026: ₹9,450 per sq ft₹9,450Q2 2026+90% in about seven years
Figure 8. ANAROCK average quoted price for Bengaluru. Source: ANAROCK Research, August 2026.
Bengaluru's prices rose about 90% between 2019 and mid-2026 on ANAROCK's figures, more than Mumbai (64%) or Pune (51%) and close to Hyderabad (93%).
Annual Bengaluru home price growth reported by four sourcesBar chart. PropTiger 26 percent, NHB RESIDEX 12.7 percent, Knight Frank 9 percent and ANAROCK 8 percent.0%10%20%30%PropTiger: +26% (Q2 2026, sales-weighted new homes)PropTigerQ2 2026, sales-weighted new homes+26%NHB RESIDEX: +12.7% (Oct–Dec 2025, lenders' valuations)NHB RESIDEXOct–Dec 2025, lenders' valuations+12.7%Knight Frank: +9% (H1 2026, weighted average)Knight FrankH1 2026, weighted average+9%ANAROCK: +8% (Q2 2026, quoted base price)ANAROCKQ2 2026, quoted base price+8%
Figure 9. Annual Bengaluru price growth from four sources. Each measures different homes and periods.
The latest-year figures vary widely. PropTiger's 26% is a sales-weighted average that rises when buyers shift to bigger, costlier homes. ANAROCK and Knight Frank, which track prices more directly, show 8% to 9%. NHB's index of lenders' valuations shows 12.7%.
ANAROCK average quoted price in five Bengaluru micro-marketsDot chart. Whitefield rose from 4,765 rupees per square foot at the end of 2019 to 10,850 in Q2 2026, up 9 percent in the latest year. Sarjapur Road rose from 5,870 to 11,560, up 7 percent in a year. Thanisandra Main Road, Mysore Road and Electronic City each rose 8 to 9 percent.End 2019Q2 2025Q2 20260₹4,000₹8,000₹12,000Whitefield+9% in a yearSarjapur Road+7% in a yearThanisandra Main Road+8% in a yearMysore Road+8% in a yearElectronic City+9% in a year
Figure 10. Average quoted price per sq ft. Sources: ANAROCK micro-market study (2019) and ANAROCK Bengaluru Residential Market Viewpoints (Q2 2025, Q2 2026).
Whitefield's average more than doubled from 2019 and Sarjapur Road's nearly did. In the latest year, every corridor ANAROCK tracks rose 7% to 9%, with quarterly growth now 1% to 3%.
Area guide
Jayanagar
₹18,900 per sq ft. Old, leafy residential area with markets and metro access. Suits: families wanting an established south bengaluru address.
Indiranagar
₹18,750 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.8%. Central, with the 100 Feet Road dining strip and Purple Line metro. Suits: professionals wanting a central lifestyle area.
Koramangala
₹18,750 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.9%. Start-up hub with offices, restaurants and older apartment blocks. Suits: tech professionals working in the south-east.
Hebbal
₹17,100 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.5%. Gateway to the airport road, with lakes and premium towers. Suits: buyers wanting north bengaluru with quick airport access.
Whitefield
₹14,500 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.1%. Large IT hub with ITPL and many tech parks, on the Purple Line. Suits: it employees in the eastern tech corridor.
Hennur Road
₹12,600 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.2%. Fast-growing residential corridor between ORR and the airport road. Suits: mid-budget buyers in the north-east.
Bannerghatta Road
₹12,450 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.8%. Established southern corridor; Pink Line under construction. Suits: families wanting south bengaluru with schools and hospitals.
Sarjapur Road
₹12,250 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.9%. Big new-supply corridor near ORR tech parks and Wipro's campus. Suits: tech workers on orr and sarjapur.
Kanakapura Road
₹12,000 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.1%. Green southern corridor at the end of the Green Line. Suits: budget-conscious families in the south.
JP Nagar
₹11,350 per sq ft. Planned residential area with metro and Pink Line interchange. Suits: families wanting an established southern area.
Thanisandra
₹11,200 per sq ft. Residential area near Manyata Tech Park. Suits: manyata employees.
Yelahanka
₹10,100 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.9%. Older satellite town on the way to the airport. Suits: value buyers in the north.
Devanahalli
₹9,600 per sq ft · gross yield about 3.2%. Airport area with plotted and new apartment projects. Suits: long-term buyers betting on the airport region.
Electronic City
₹9,300 per sq ft · gross yield about 4.8%. IT hub on Hosur Road, now on the Yellow Line metro. Suits: budget buyers and e-city employees.
Prices and yields: Square Yards, mid-2026. Descriptions are general; check individual projects.
Which area suits which buyer
| If you want | Look at | Why |
|---|---|---|
| A short commute to ORR tech parks | Sarjapur Road, Bellandur, Marathahalli, Kadubeesanahalli | ORR took 52% of office leasing in H1 2026 |
| Whitefield and ITPL jobs | Whitefield, Brookefield, Hoodi, Kadugodi | On the Purple Line, next to the tech parks |
| Manyata Tech Park jobs | Hebbal, Thanisandra, Hennur Road, Nagavara | North-east, near Manyata |
| Electronic City jobs | Electronic City, Hosa Road, Bommasandra | On the Yellow Line since 2025 |
| Quick airport access | Hebbal, Yelahanka, Devanahalli, Bagaluru | On the airport road; Blue Line planned |
| The lowest price | Electronic City, Devanahalli, Yelahanka | ₹9,300 to ₹10,100 per sq ft |
| The best rent for the price | Electronic City, Sarjapur Road, Yelahanka, Koramangala | Gross yields of 3.9% to 4.8% |
| An established central address | Indiranagar, Koramangala, Jayanagar | Mature areas with metro access |
A reading of the figures on this page, and not a recommendation.
Rents and rental yield
Monthly rent for a 2 BHK in Bengaluru and other cities, 2026Range bar chart. A 2 BHK rents for 28,000 to 50,000 rupees a month in Bengaluru, below Mumbai and Gurugram and above Pune, Hyderabad and Chennai.₹0k₹25k₹50k₹75k₹100kMumbai: ₹55,000 to ₹90,000Mumbai₹55k–90kGurugram: ₹35,000 to ₹65,000Gurugram₹35k–65kBengaluru: ₹28,000 to ₹50,000Bengaluru₹28k–50kPune: ₹22,000 to ₹40,000Pune₹22k–40kHyderabad: ₹22,000 to ₹40,000Hyderabad₹22k–40kChennai: ₹22,000 to ₹38,000Chennai₹22k–38k
Figure 11. Monthly rent for a 2 BHK, 2026. Source: Housewise India Rent Index.
A 2 BHK in Bengaluru rents for ₹28,000 to ₹50,000 a month, and rents rose 10% to 14% in the year to mid-2026, according to Housewise. Bengaluru also has India's highest security deposits, typically 6 to 10 months' rent.
Quoted monthly rent for a 2 BHK in five Bengaluru micro-markets, Q2 2026Range bar chart. Sarjapur Road 33,000 to 46,500 rupees, Whitefield 30,000 to 46,000, Thanisandra Main Road 28,000 to 42,000, Electronic City 20,000 to 31,000 and Mysore Road 20,000 to 26,000.₹0k₹10k₹20k₹30k₹40k₹50kSarjapur Road₹33k–46.5kWhitefield₹30k–46kThanisandra Main Road₹28k–42kElectronic City₹20k–31kMysore Road₹20k–26k
Figure 12. Quoted monthly rent for a 2 BHK in ANAROCK's tracked micro-markets, Q2 2026. Source: ANAROCK.
Typical security deposit in months of rent by cityRange bar chart. Bengaluru landlords typically ask for 6 to 10 months' rent, against 3 to 6 in Mumbai and Pune, 2 to 4 in Chennai and Hyderabad, 2 to 3 in Delhi NCR and 1 to 3 in Kolkata.0 months3 months6 months9 months12 monthsBengaluru6–10 monthsMumbai and Pune3–6 monthsChennai2–4 monthsHyderabad2–4 monthsDelhi NCR2–3 monthsKolkata1–3 months
Figure 13. Typical security deposit, in months of rent. Source: Housewise India Rent Index 2026.
Average monthly rent by flat size on Sarjapur Road and in Electronic CityGrouped bar chart. On Sarjapur Road a 1 BHK rents for about 29,150 rupees, a 2 BHK 42,650 and a 3 BHK 54,000. In Electronic City, 30,250, 37,050 and 48,700.Sarjapur RoadElectronic City0₹20k₹40k₹60k1 BHK₹29,150₹30,2502 BHK₹42,650₹37,0503 BHK₹54,000₹48,700
Figure 14. Average monthly rent by flat size. Source: Square Yards, 2026.
Gross rental yield in 11 Bengaluru localitiesBar chart. Electronic City is highest at 4.8 percent, then Sarjapur Road and Yelahanka at 3.9 percent. Whitefield is lowest at 3.1 percent.Top-city range, 3.2% to 4.6% (ANAROCK)0%1%2%3%4%5%6%Electronic City: 4.77%Electronic City4.8%Sarjapur Road: 3.92%Sarjapur Road3.9%Yelahanka: 3.92%Yelahanka3.9%Koramangala: 3.90%Koramangala3.9%Indiranagar: 3.78%Indiranagar3.8%Bannerghatta Road: 3.76%Bannerghatta Road3.8%Hebbal: 3.51%Hebbal3.5%Devanahalli: 3.25%Devanahalli3.2%Hennur Road: 3.24%Hennur Road3.2%Kanakapura Road: 3.10%Kanakapura Road3.1%Whitefield: 3.06%Whitefield3.1%
Figure 15. Gross rental yield by area. Source: Square Yards, mid-2026. Band: ANAROCK's Q2 2026 yields for India's top cities.
Bengaluru is one of the better Indian cities for rental income.
Gross rental yield in Bengaluru, Pune and Hyderabad, 2019 and Q2 2026Dot chart. Bengaluru's yield rose from 3.6 to 4.6 percent, Pune's from 3.3 to 3.95 percent and Hyderabad's from 2.6 to 3.6 percent.2019Q2 20262%3%4%5%Bengaluru3.6%4.6%Pune3.3%3.95%Hyderabad2.6%3.6%
Figure 16. Gross rental yield, 2019 and Q2 2026. Source: ANAROCK Research.
Most areas return 3% to 4% gross, and Electronic City nearly 4.8%. ANAROCK puts the city at 4.6%, the highest of the seven big cities it tracks, and Magicbricks at 3.9%.
EMI or rent?
Monthly EMI compared with rent on Bengaluru flats of three pricesGrouped bar chart. On a 1 crore rupee flat the EMI is about 66,900 rupees against rent of about 28,300. On 1.5 crore, 100,400 against 42,500. On 3 crore, 200,700 against 85,000.Monthly EMIMonthly rent0₹50k₹1 lakh₹1.5 lakh₹2 lakh₹1 crore₹66,915₹28,333₹1.5 crore₹1,00,373₹42,500₹3 crore₹2,00,746₹85,000
Figure 17. Monthly EMI and rent on the same flat: 80% loan, 20 years, 8%; rent at a 3.4% gross yield.
| Flat price | Down payment (20%) | Monthly EMI | Typical monthly rent | EMI ÷ rent |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹1 crore | ₹20 lakh | ₹66,915 | ₹28,333 | 2.4× |
| ₹1.5 crore | ₹30 lakh | ₹1,00,373 | ₹42,500 | 2.4× |
| ₹3 crore | ₹60 lakh | ₹2,00,746 | ₹85,000 | 2.4× |
Owning costs about 2.4 times as much each month as renting the same flat. That gap is smaller than in Gurugram or Navi Mumbai, because Bengaluru's yields are higher.
Sales, supply and demand
Bengaluru homes launched, sold and unsold, Q2 2026Bar chart. 21,700 homes were launched in Q2 2026, up 42 percent; 15,300 were sold, up 1 percent; and 79,200 were unsold at the end of June, up 34 percent.020,00040,00060,00080,000Homes launched, Q2 2026: 21,700 (+42% on Q2 2025)Homes launched, Q2 202621,700 · +42% on Q2 2025Homes sold, Q2 2026: 15,300 (+1%)Homes sold, Q2 202615,300 · +1%Unsold homes, June 2026: 79,200 (+34%)Unsold homes, June 202679,200 · +34%
Figure 18. Homes launched, sold and unsold. Source: ANAROCK Residential Market Viewpoints, Q2 2026.
Developers are building faster than buyers are buying. In Q2 2026, ANAROCK counted 21,700 homes launched, up 42% on a year earlier, against 15,300 sold, up 1%. Unsold stock rose 34% to 79,200 homes, about 15 months of sales. Knight Frank's figures for H1 2026 are steadier: 27,968 homes sold, up 5%, and 34,749 launched, up 4%.
Months needed to sell unsold homes, by city, Q2 2026Bar chart. Bengaluru has the least unsold stock relative to sales at 15 months, then Pune at 16, Delhi NCR, Mumbai and Chennai at 18, Kolkata at 21 and Hyderabad at 27.0102030Bengaluru15 monthsPune16 monthsDelhi NCR18 monthsMumbai MMR18 monthsChennai18 monthsKolkata21 monthsHyderabad27 months
Figure 19. Months needed to sell current unsold stock at the current sales pace, Q2 2026. Source: ANAROCK.
Share of Bengaluru home sales by zone, H1 2026Bar chart. South Bengaluru had 34 percent of sales, North 31 percent, East 29 percent and West 6 percent.0%10%20%30%40%South34%North31%East29%West6%
Figure 20. Share of home sales by zone, H1 2026. Source: Knight Frank India.
Share of Bengaluru home sales by price, H1 2025 and H1 2026Stacked bar chart. Homes under 1 crore rupees fell from 30 to 22 percent of sales. Homes of 1 to 2 crore were about 46 percent in both years. Homes of 2 to 5 crore rose from 22 to 29 percent, and homes above 5 crore from 1 to 3 percent.Under ₹1 crore₹1–2 crore₹2–5 croreAbove ₹5 crore0%25%50%75%100%H1 202530%47%22%H1 202622%46%29%
Figure 21. Share of home sales by price. Source: Knight Frank India, H1 2026.
Buyers are trading up. Homes priced ₹2 crore to ₹5 crore rose from 22% to 29% of sales in a year, and sales in that band rose 39%. Homes under ₹1 crore fell from 30% to 22%.
Jobs and the office market
Bengaluru office market, H1 2026Four panels: 14.1 million square feet of office space leased, down 23 percent; 60 percent leased by global capability centres; average rent 102 rupees per square foot a month, up 8 percent; total stock 254 million square feet.14.1 mn sq ftOffice space leased, H12026−23% year on year60%Leased by globalcapability centresUp from 53%₹102Average office rent persq ft a month+8%254 mn sq ftTotal office stockLargest in India
Figure 22. Bengaluru office market, H1 2026. Source: Knight Frank India.
Share of Bengaluru office leasing by area, H1 2026Stacked bar. The Outer Ring Road took 52 percent of office leasing, the peripheral east including Whitefield 29 percent and the rest of the city 19 percent.Outer Ring RoadPeripheral eastRest of the city0%25%50%75%100%H1 202652%29%19%
Figure 23. Share of office leasing by area, H1 2026. Source: Knight Frank India.
Housing demand follows office jobs. Bengaluru has India's largest office market, and global capability centres (in-house tech and operations hubs of multinational companies) took 60% of space leased in H1 2026. The Outer Ring Road accounted for 52% of leasing and the eastern business district for 29%, which is why Whitefield, Sarjapur Road and the ORR belt attract so much housing.
Office rent per square foot per month by Bengaluru business district, H1 2026Range bar chart. Central business district rents are 160 to 250 rupees per square foot a month, the secondary business district 125 to 190, the Outer Ring Road 105 to 135, and the peripheral east, north and south districts about 60 to 95.₹0₹50₹100₹150₹200₹250CBD and off-CBD₹160–250Secondary business district₹125–190Outer Ring Road₹105–135Peripheral east (Whitefield)₹70–95Peripheral north₹60–95Peripheral south₹68–87
Figure 24. Office rents by business district, ₹ per sq ft per month, H1 2026. Source: Knight Frank India.
Bangalore vs. Hyderabad vs. Pune
| Measure | Bengaluru | Hyderabad | Pune | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average price, Q2 2026 | ₹9,450 | ₹8,090 | ₹8,300 | ANAROCK |
| Price change, 2019 to 2026 | +90% | +93% | +51% | ANAROCK |
| Price change, latest year | +8% | +6% | +5% | ANAROCK |
| Gross rental yield | 4.6% | 3.6% | 3.95% | ANAROCK |
| 2 BHK rent per month | ₹28,000 to ₹50,000 | ₹22,000 to ₹40,000 | ₹22,000 to ₹40,000 | Housewise |
| Unsold stock, months of sales | 15 | 27 | 16 | ANAROCK |
Average price per square foot in Bengaluru, Hyderabad and Pune, 2019 and Q2 2026Dot chart. Bengaluru rose from 4,975 to 9,450 rupees per square foot, up 90 percent. Hyderabad rose from 4,195 to 8,090, up 93 percent. Pune rose from 5,510 to 8,300, up 51 percent.2019Q2 20260₹2,500₹5,000₹7,500₹10,000Bengaluru₹9,450 · +90%Hyderabad₹8,090 · +93%Pune₹8,300 · +51%
Figure 25. Average price per sq ft, 2019 and Q2 2026. Source: ANAROCK Research.
Bengaluru is the most expensive of the three and has the highest rents and yields. Hyderabad matched its long-run price growth but has far more unsold stock.
Metro and infrastructure
Bengaluru metro expansion timelineTimeline. August 2025: Yellow Line opens to Electronic City and Bommasandra. 2026: Pink Line elevated section, targeted for September. Around 2027: Pink Line underground section and Blue Line from Silk Board to KR Puram. Around 2028: Blue Line to Hebbal and the airport.Aug 2025Yellow Line opens: RV Road to Electronic City and Bommasandra2026Pink Line elevated section, Kalena Agrahara to Tavarekere (target September)~2027Pink Line underground section to Nagawara; Blue Line Silk Board to KR Puram~2028Blue Line KR Puram to Hebbal and the airport
Figure 26. Namma Metro expansion. Opening dates after 2025 are targets and may slip. Sources: Wikipedia, Swarajya.
- Yellow Line. A 19 km elevated line with 16 stations from RV Road through Silk Board to Electronic City and Bommasandra, open since 11 August 2025.
- Pink Line. A 21 km line from Kalena Agrahara on Bannerghatta Road to Nagawara. The 7.5 km elevated section to Tavarekere was ready for opening in September 2026, subject to final safety approvals; the underground section through MG Road is targeted for about 2027.
- Blue Line. A 58 km line from Central Silk Board along the Outer Ring Road to KR Puram, then via Hebbal to the airport. The first section is targeted for around 2027 and the airport section for around 2028.
- Purple and Green Lines. The existing east–west and north–south lines, serving Whitefield, Indiranagar, MG Road, Jayanagar and Kanakapura Road.
The Blue Line is the project most likely to move prices, because it links the ORR tech belt, Hebbal and the airport region. Check the current status before paying a premium for proximity to a station.
e-Khata, A-Khata and B-Khata
A khata is the municipal record of a property and its owner. Bengaluru has moved to digital e-Khatas, managed by the Greater Bengaluru Authority (GBA), which replaced BBMP.
A-Khata and B-Khata comparedTwo panels. A-Khata: fully approved property, easier home loans, building plans can be sanctioned, usually sells at a premium. B-Khata: unapproved layout or deviations, many lenders decline loans, harder to get plan approval, can convert to A-Khata in some cases.A-Khata✓ Fully approved property✓ Easier home loans✓ Building plans can be sanctioned✓ Usually sells at a premiumB-Khata! Unapproved layout or deviations! Many lenders decline loans! Harder to get plan approval! Can convert to A-Khata in some cases
Figure 27. A-Khata and B-Khata compared.
- e-Khata is mandatory. A valid e-Khata is required to register a sale or transfer within Bengaluru's urban limits, and to get building plans approved.
- A-Khata properties fully comply with planning rules. Banks lend against them readily.
- B-Khata properties are in unapproved layouts or have deviations. They can be bought and sold, but many lenders will not finance them.
- Conversion. Some B-Khata properties registered before 30 September 2024 can be converted to A-Khata. A drive began on 1 November 2025, and the penalty is reported at about 5% of the guidance value.
Four steps to check a property's khata in BengaluruFour numbered steps: download the e-Khata from the e-Aasthi portal; match the owner's name with the title deed; confirm A-Khata or B-Khata in writing; get your lender's written approval.1Download the e-Khatafrom e-Aasthi→2Match the owner'sname with the titledeed→3Confirm A-Khata orB-Khata in writing→4Get your lender'swritten approval
Figure 28. Four khata checks before you pay a token amount.
Download the seller's e-Khata from the e-Aasthi portal, check that the name matches the title deed, and get the A-Khata or B-Khata status in writing. Ask your lender to confirm it will accept the khata before you pay a token amount.
Stamp duty and buying costs
| Property value | Stamp duty | Registration |
|---|---|---|
| Above ₹45 lakh | 5% plus cess and surcharge | 2% |
| ₹20 lakh to ₹45 lakh | 3% plus cess and surcharge | 2% |
| Below ₹20 lakh | 2% plus cess and surcharge | 2% |
Charged on the higher of the sale price and the guidance value. Registration rose from 1% to 2% in late August 2025. Men and women pay the same rates. Sources: PropNewz, BankBazaar. Exact cess and surcharge rates were not published in these sources; confirm on the Kaveri Online Services portal.
Registration fee on a 1 crore rupee flat in Bengaluru before and after August 2025Bar chart. The registration fee on a 1 crore rupee flat doubled from 1 lakh rupees at 1 percent to 2 lakh at 2 percent.₹0 lakh₹0.5 lakh₹1 lakh₹1.5 lakh₹2 lakh₹2.5 lakhBefore late August 2025 (1%)₹1 lakhSince late August 2025 (2%)₹2 lakh
Figure 29. Registration fee on a ₹1 crore flat before and after the August 2025 change.
Stamp duty and registration on a 1.5 crore rupee flat in BengaluruStacked bar chart. Stamp duty at 5 percent is 7.5 lakh rupees, cess and surcharge add up to about 0.9 lakh, and registration at 2 percent is 3 lakh, a total of up to about 11.4 lakh.Stamp duty (5%)Cess and surcharge (up to ~0.6%)Registration (2%)₹0 lakh₹4 lakh₹8 lakh₹12 lakh₹1.5 crore flatup to ₹11.4 lakh
Figure 30. Stamp duty, cess, surcharge and registration on a ₹1.5 crore flat. The cess and surcharge figure is an estimate.
Guidance value vs. market price
| Area | Average asking price | Registration rate | Asking ÷ registration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic City | ₹9,300 | ₹6,700 | 1.39× |
| Devanahalli | ₹9,600 | ₹6,250 | 1.54× |
Stamp duty and registration are charged on whichever is higher: the sale price or the guidance value. In most of Bengaluru, market prices are well above guidance values, so buyers pay on the agreement price. Where a deal is close to or below the guidance value, duty is charged on the guidance value. Look up the value for the exact property on the Kaveri portal.
Source: Square Yards' government registration rates, 2026. These are indicative; the official guidance value is set by the Karnataka government for each survey number or property.
| Cost | Typical amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| GST | 5% of price | Under-construction homes only; 1% for homes that qualify as affordable |
| Brokerage | About 1% | Mainly on resale; negotiable |
| Khata transfer | Varies | Paid to the city corporation after registration |
| Maintenance deposit | Varies by project | Often one to two years in advance in new projects |
| B-Khata conversion | About 5% of guidance value | Only if converting a B-Khata property |
Buying cost calculator
Property price (₹ lakh) StatusReady to move (no GST)Under construction (5% GST)Under construction, affordable (1% GST) Brokerage (%) Include estimated cess and surcharge
–Stamp duty
–Registration (2%)
–GST
–Brokerage
–Total cost of purchase
Slab rates applied to the price entered; if the guidance value is higher, duty is charged on that. Cess and surcharge are estimated at 12% of the stamp duty. Excludes khata transfer, maintenance, interiors and loan fees. An estimate, and not legal or tax advice.
Buyer's checklist
Eight checks before buying property in BengaluruEight numbered steps: RERA registration, e-Khata (A-Khata), title and encumbrance certificate, plan sanction, occupancy certificate, guidance value, site visit, full budget.1RERA registration→2e-Khata (A-Khata)→3Title and EC→4Plan sanction5Occupancy certificate→6Guidance value→7Site visit→8Full budget
Figure 31. Eight checks before you buy. Details below.
- Check RERA registration. Search the project on the Karnataka RERA website and read its approvals, timelines and complaints.
- Check the e-Khata. Download it from the e-Aasthi portal and confirm it is A-Khata.
- Verify the title and encumbrance certificate. Have a lawyer check the title chain and any loans against the property.
- Check the plan sanction. Confirm the building plan was approved and the building matches it.
- Ask for the occupancy certificate. For a ready flat, do not pay in full without it.
- Look up the guidance value. It sets the minimum value for stamp duty; check it on the Kaveri portal.
- Visit at rush hour and in the monsoon. Traffic, water supply and waterlogging vary sharply between areas.
- Budget for everything. Use the calculator above, then add interiors and moving costs.
Outlook for 2026 and 2027
- Prices are still rising, more slowly. 8% to 9% a year on ANAROCK's and Knight Frank's figures.
- Supply is building up. Launches and unsold stock are growing much faster than sales.
- Jobs remain strong. Global capability centres keep leasing office space, which supports housing demand in the east and north.
- The metro is expanding. The Pink and Blue Lines should open in stages over 2026 to 2028.
- Loans are dearer. The RBI raised the repo rate to 5.50% in October 2026.
The data points to a steady market with more choice for buyers. No reliable price forecast has been published.
Risks
- Khata problems. B-Khata or missing e-Khata can block loans and resale.
- Oversupply. Unsold stock rose 34% in a year, mostly in the east and north.
- Traffic and water. Commute times and water supply differ greatly between areas; peripheral projects may rely on tankers.
- Tech-sector dependence. A slowdown in IT hiring would hit demand in the tech corridors first.
- Delivery delays. Check the developer's delivery record on Karnataka RERA.
Glossary
e-Khata
The digital municipal record of a property and its owner, issued through the e-Aasthi portal.
A-Khata and B-Khata
Registers for fully approved properties and for properties in unapproved layouts or with deviations.
Guidance value
The government's minimum property value for an area, used for stamp duty. Also called the circle rate elsewhere.
GBA
The Greater Bengaluru Authority, which replaced BBMP as the city's civic body.
Encumbrance certificate (EC)
A record showing whether a property has loans or other claims registered against it.
ORR
The Outer Ring Road, the arterial road lined with tech parks from Hebbal to Silk Board.
Super built-up area
Carpet area plus walls, balconies and a share of common areas. Most Bengaluru prices are quoted on it.
GCC
Global capability centre: an in-house tech or operations hub of a multinational company.
Frequently asked questions
What is the average property price in Bangalore in 2026?
The average asking price for flats in Bengaluru was about ₹12,400 per sq ft in mid-2026, according to Square Yards listings. Knight Frank's average for new sales in H1 2026 was ₹9,354 per sq ft and ANAROCK's was ₹9,450 in Q2 2026. Localities range from about ₹9,300 in Electronic City to ₹18,750 in Indiranagar and Koramangala.
Which is the best area to buy a flat in Bangalore?
It depends on where you work and your budget. Whitefield and Sarjapur Road suit people working in the eastern tech parks and on the Outer Ring Road. Hebbal, Thanisandra and Hennur Road suit north Bengaluru and Manyata Tech Park. Electronic City and Kanakapura Road are the main value options in the south, and Indiranagar, Koramangala and Jayanagar are the established central addresses.
How much have Bangalore property prices increased?
ANAROCK's average for Bengaluru rose 90% between 2019 and Q2 2026, from ₹4,975 to ₹9,450 per sq ft. Over the latest year, sources put growth between 8% (ANAROCK) and 26% (PropTiger), with Knight Frank at 9% and NHB at 12.7%. The differences come from what each source measures.
What is the stamp duty and registration charge in Bangalore?
For homes above ₹45 lakh, stamp duty is 5% of the higher of the sale price and the guidance value, plus a small cess and surcharge. Registration has been 2% since late August 2025, up from 1%. Together they come to roughly 7% to 7.6%. Homes of ₹20 lakh to ₹45 lakh pay 3% stamp duty and homes below ₹20 lakh pay 2%. Men and women pay the same rates.
What is e-Khata and is it mandatory in Bangalore?
An e-Khata is the digital property record issued by the Greater Bengaluru Authority, which replaced BBMP. A valid e-Khata is required to register a sale or transfer within Bengaluru's urban limits, and to get building plans approved. Download the seller's e-Khata from the e-Aasthi portal and check that the name matches the title deed.
What is the difference between A-Khata and B-Khata?
An A-Khata property fully complies with planning rules, so loans and building approvals are straightforward. A B-Khata property is in an unapproved layout or has deviations: it can be sold and taxed, but many banks will not lend against it and resale demand is thinner. Some B-Khata properties registered before 30 September 2024 can be converted to A-Khata by paying a penalty, reported at about 5% of the guidance value.
What is the rental yield in Bangalore?
Square Yards puts the citywide gross rental yield at about 3.4%, ranging from about 3.1% in Whitefield to 4.8% in Electronic City. ANAROCK puts Bengaluru at 4.6% for Q2 2026, the highest of India's major cities. Yields are still well below home loan rates of about 8%.
Is it a good time to buy property in Bangalore?
Supply is rising faster than demand. ANAROCK reports that launches rose 42% and unsold stock 34% in the year to June 2026 while sales rose 1%, and price growth has slowed to 8% to 9% on ANAROCK's and Knight Frank's figures. Buyers have more choice than a year ago, but home loans became dearer after the October 2026 repo rate increase.
Which areas of Bangalore will benefit from the metro?
The Yellow Line, open since August 2025, already serves Electronic City and Hosur Road. The Pink Line will serve Bannerghatta Road, JP Nagar and the central business district, and the Blue Line, due around 2027 to 2028, will run along the Outer Ring Road through KR Puram and Hebbal to the airport, benefiting Hebbal, Hennur, Yelahanka and Devanahalli.
What is the EMI on a ₹1 crore flat in Bangalore?
With a 20% down payment and an ₹80 lakh loan for 20 years at 8%, the EMI is about ₹66,900 a month. A similar flat would rent for about ₹28,300 a month at Bengaluru's average yield of 3.4%, so the EMI is about 2.4 times the rent.
Which is the best area in Bangalore under ₹1 crore?
At average asking prices, ₹1 crore buys about 1,075 sq ft in Electronic City, 1,040 sq ft in Devanahalli and 990 sq ft in Yelahanka: enough for a 2 BHK. Thanisandra, JP Nagar, Kanakapura Road and Sarjapur Road offer about 815 to 895 sq ft.
How much security deposit do landlords ask for in Bangalore?
Bengaluru has the highest deposits among India's big cities, typically 6 to 10 months' rent, according to the Housewise India Rent Index. Deposits in Mumbai and Pune are usually 3 to 6 months.
What should I check before buying a flat in Bangalore?
Check the project's Karnataka RERA registration, the e-Khata and whether it is A-Khata, the title deed and encumbrance certificate, the sanctioned building plan, and the occupancy certificate for a ready flat. Confirm the guidance value, property tax receipts and that there are no dues.
Whitefield or Sarjapur Road: which is better?
Whitefield is more established, with large tech parks, malls and the Purple Line metro, at about ₹14,500 per sq ft on average. Sarjapur Road is newer and slightly cheaper at about ₹12,250, with more new supply near the Outer Ring Road tech parks, and a higher gross yield of about 3.9% against Whitefield's 3.1%. Sarjapur Road has no metro yet.
What is the guidance value in Bangalore?
The guidance value is the government's minimum value for a property in an area, and stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher: the guidance value or the sale price. Square Yards lists registration rates of about ₹6,700 per sq ft in Electronic City and ₹6,250 in Devanahalli, well below asking prices. Check the exact value for your property on the Kaveri Online Services portal.
Sources and resources
- Square Yards: Bangalore property rates and area pages for Whitefield, Sarjapur Road, Electronic City, Hebbal, Koramangala, Indiranagar, Devanahalli, Yelahanka, Kanakapura Road, Hennur Road, Bannerghatta Road
- ANAROCK: Bengaluru Residential Market Viewpoints, Q2 2026, Q2 2025, Pan India Q2 2026, prices and yields since 2019 (Upstox), micro-market study (Business Standard)
- Knight Frank India, Bengaluru H1 2026 (press release)
- PropTiger Real Insight, Q2 2026 and NHB RESIDEX, Q3 FY26
- Housewise India Rent Index 2026 and Magicbricks Rental Index (Trade Brains)
- Stamp duty: PropNewz, BankBazaar
- Khata: e-Khata and B-Khata checklist (PropNewz)
- Metro: Yellow Line, Pink Line, Blue Line (Wikipedia), Pink Line opening (Swarajya)
- Official portals: Karnataka RERA, Kaveri Online Services (registration and guidance values), e-Aasthi / city corporation, BMRCL (Namma Metro)
This page is general information, and not financial, legal or tax advice. Figures are averages from the sources listed and will differ for individual properties.